Sandia High School
SHS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Sandia High
×
close
By Schools
Sandia High
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Week 44
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
26
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Piedra Vista
27
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
4:00p
Wrestling, JV: Atrisco Heritage Academy Scramble
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: AHA vs SHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VHS vs SHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
28
29
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: CHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs SHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs SHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs SHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs SHS @ Farmington
30
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ WMHS
1
8:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cibola Girls Open
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ SHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ VVHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ SHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ VVHS
12:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #4 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
12:30p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ SHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ SHS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ SHS
3:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS
2
Week 45
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
3
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ VVHS
4
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Boys Basketball
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Girls Basketball
8:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: SHS/VHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ SHS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ AHA (Quarterfinals State Basketball)
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Hobbs (Quarterfinals State Basketball)
5
Cinco De Mayo
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #6 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
6
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Boys Basketball
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Girls Basketball
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
7
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet B
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ RGHS
8
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Basketball
10:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet B
11:00a
Softball, JV: Los Lunas @ SHS
1:00p
Softball, JV: Los Lunas @ SHS
9
Week 46
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
10
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ SHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ RGHS
11
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ SHS
12
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera GC (Hosts: WMHS/SHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ St. Pius
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ WMHS
13
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Girls Swimming & Diving
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ AHA
14
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Rio Rancho @ SHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
15
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Boys Swimming & Diving
16
Week 47
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
17
Participation Reports Due: Winter
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ SHS
18
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Los Altos (Hosts: EHS/HHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ SHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Community (Host A: VVHS, Host B: MHS, Host C: SHS)
19
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ SHS
20
11:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 1 Girls Tournament
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ VHS
21
22
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: Farmington @ SHS @ LCHS Courts
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ SHS @ EHS Courts
11:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 2-5A Tournament
12:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ Farmington
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ Farmington
12:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ Farmington
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Farmington
12:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #12 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
2:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ Farmington
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ Farmington
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS @ LCHS Courts
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ SHS @ EHS Courts
23
Week 48
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
24
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: DNHS/WMHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Community (Host A: LCHS, Host B: VHS, Host C: SHS)
25
26
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ EHS
27
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ Rio Rancho
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #13 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
28
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ SHS
29
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
30
Week 49
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
31
Memorial Day
1
TBD
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Championships
2
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera GC (Hosts: RGHS/CHS)
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ SHS
3
TBD
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Championships
4
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ LCHS
5
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
12:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #20 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS